Sister CityAlexandria, Egypt31.19800029.919200
Sister CityKawasaki, Japan35.516667139.700000
Sister CityOdessa, Ukraine46.46666730.733333
Sister CityRotterdam, Netherlands51.9216674.481111
Sister CityXiamen, China24.479836118.089420
Sister CityAshkelon, Israel31.66666734.566667
Sister CityPiraeus, Greece37.95090223.641103
Sister CityLuxor, Egypt25.68333332.650000
Friendship CityBremerhaven, Germany53.5500008.583333
Friendship CityGenoa, Italy44.4111118.932778
Friendship CityBong County, Liberia7.000000-9.666667
Friendship CityEly O'Carroll, Ireland52.250000-9.000000
Emeritus StatusGbarnga, Liberia7.000000-9.500000
Emeritus StatusGenoa, Italy44.4111118.932778

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate