Sister CityAfula-Gilboa, Israel32.60626735.288086
Sister CityEtchmiadzin, Armenia40.17277844.292500
Sister CityKochi, Japan33.566667133.533333
Sister CityTaishan, China22.250000112.783333
Sister CityTorreon, Mexico25.539350-103.448633
Sister CityMuenster, Germany51.9666677.633333
Sister CityDjambul, Kazakhstan42.90000071.366667
Sister CityMorogoro, Tanzania-6.81666737.666667
Sister CityChâteauroux, France46.8103001.691100
Friendship CityVerona, Italy45.43333310.983333

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information


As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate